Sharon Akland
Lunch Clerk
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Angie Anderson
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Ann Marie Anderson
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Michelle Andrews
MS Reading Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Emily Ayres
6-12 Vocal Music
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Karol Baer
MS Science Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Dan Bergland
HS Science Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Jill Boden
Director of Child Nutrition
Child Nutrition
605-763-4252
Terri Buechler
HS Language Arts Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Ariana Butterfield
Ass't Inst. Music / MS Lang. Arts Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Alicia Cahoon
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Vicky Cahoon
Behavior Facilitator
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Sara Cain
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Jerry Carda
HS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Krislyn Carlson
SPED Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Brandon Chesnut
HS PE/Health Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Rebecca Cook
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Courtney Cowan
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Krysta Coy
SPED Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Matt Coy
MS Health/PE Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Dustin Degen
6-12 Principal
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Sara DeLay
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Alex DeVries
MS Math Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Tricia Diefendorf
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Lori Dressen
HS Math Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Scott Ebert
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Jodi Erickson
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Kelsey Erickson
Food Service
Child Nutrition
605-763-4293
Brian Field
Superintendent
District
605-763-4293
Seth Flemmer
HS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Taylor Frederick
Teacher Candidate
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Audrey Graber
Foreign Language Teacher
District
605-763-2145
Daniel Greaves
Custodian
Middle/High School
605-763-4293
Geoffrey Gross
Asst 6-12 Principal / Activities Director
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Kaye Gylfe
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Julia Hakes
Teacher Candidate
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Kathy Hall
Food Service
Child Nutrition
605-763-4252
Ashley Halvorson
SPED Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Erika Hansen
Reading Recovery Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Mackenzie Harte
Teacher Candidate
Elementary School
605-763-5012
John Hauck
HS Computer Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Marla Henderson
Custodian
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Natalie Hertz
Teacher Candidate
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Alex Horstman
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Julia Hughes
Food Service
Child Nutrition
605-763-4252
Ellie Hulsing
Teacher Candidate
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Renee James
Educational Technology Coordinator
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Troy James
PK-5 Principal
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Becky Jensen
HS Math Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Susan Jensen
Title I Aide
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Marjorie Johnson
Lunch Clerk
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Mary Johnson
Teacher Candidate
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Jessica Jorgensen
SPED Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Kaye Kennedy
Educational Assistant
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Terri Kennedy
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Karen Kirkebak
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Ashley Kirkpatrick
ELL Coordinator / Teacher
District
605-763-5012
Kelly A. Knutson
Director of Grounds & NC Custodial
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Kelly B. Knutson
P.E. Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Ann Kropuenske
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Mikala Larsen
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Noah Larson
Teacher Candidate
District
605-763-2145
Brian LeMaster
5-12 Instrumental Music
Elementary School
605-763-2145
June Lewison
Educational Assistant
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Julie Limmer
School Nurse
District
605-763-5012
Tory McCreary
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Tommy Merriman
HS Language Arts Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Jacob Meyer
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Noelle Muller
MS Reading Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Dave Nelson
Bus Driver
Transportation
605-763-5097
Default Avatar
Jim Nelson
Bus Driver
Transportation
605-763-5097
Dave Neuman
Director of Maintenance
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Donna Neuman
MS Language Arts Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Dianne Nielsen
K-5 Guidance Counselor
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Rachel O'Kane
Administrative Assistant
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Bruce Olson
Bus Driver
Transportation
605-763-5097
Jared Olson
Business Manager
District
605-763-4293
Hillary Paulson
HS Science Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Becky Peterson
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Rhonda Peterson
Administrative Assistant
District
605-763-4293
Michelle Pratt
6-12 Guidance Counselor
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Rosalyn Rasmussen
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Lourdes Reaves
ELL Tutor
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Joyce Regehr
Food Service
Child Nutrition
605-763-4252
Lisa Ringling
NC Kitchen Manager
Child Nutrition
605-763-4145
Rachell Roesner
Food Service
Child Nutrition
605-763-4293
Rebecca Sanderson
K-5 Vocal Music
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Julie Saugstad
K-12 Art
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Lois Savey
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Stephanie Schoellerman
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Karmon Schroeder
FACS Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Kari Schroedermeier
MS Administrative Assistant
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Amber Sorensen
Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Gina Soukup
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Dillon Steever
Transportation Director / Bus Driver
Transportation
605-751-9224
Maddison Sullivan
Teacher Candidate
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Rhonda Theel
Library Aide
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Chris Tucker
Custodian
605-763-4293
Angie Twedt
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Bridget Twedt
Vocational Agriculture Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Norm Twedt
Bus Driver
Transportation
605-763-5097
Mary Vander Laan
SPED Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Marysa VanVoorst
Junior Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-2097
Pam Vik
Paraprofessional
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Stephanie Voss
5th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Kathy Ward
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
605-763-5012
Doug Wedel
SPED Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2145
Rob Wilson
MS Social Studies Teacher
Middle/High School
605-763-2139
Candace Zweifel
Speech/Language Pathologist
District
605-763-5012